Skip to main content

2024 K-12 Student Art Assessment and Virtual Exhibition

Slideshow
Piercing Visions
Erin A.
Grade: 8
John Hopkins Middle School
Pinellas County
Suppression of Emotion
Diana R.
Grade: 10
East Lake High School
Pinellas County
Untitled
Ethan T.
Grade: 11
Summerlin Academy
Polk County
The King of Sympathy
Yara J.
Grade: 8
Morgan Fitzgerald Middle School
Pinellas County
Escaping Traditionalist
Mariya P.
Grade: 12
East Lake High School
Pinellas County
Gradual Disintegration
Emilee G.
Grade: 8
Highland Oaks Middle School
Miami-Dade County
Jeremy Mildred
Camryn C.
Grade: 8
Davenport School of the Arts
Polk County
Hortus Tenebrarurm
Annie L.
Grade: 9
Trinity Preparatory School
Seminole County
Angelic Possession
Jenna T.
Grade: 12
East Lake High School
Pinellas County
My Cat Bao
Isabel R.
Grade: 11
Palm Harbor University High School
Pinellas County
Angelic Love
Daimily F.
Grade: 8
Davenport School for the Arts
Polk County
Middle School Winner
Me and Myselves
Jemma G.
Grade: 8
Highland Oaks Middle School
Miami-Dade County
Let it Grow
Taylor R.
Grade: 5
Brooker Creek Elementary
Pinellas County
Sandpaper
Taylor P.
Grade: 12
Trinity Preparatory School
Seminole County
Routine
Malyssa O.
Grade: 12
Gibbs High School
Pinellas County
Quiet Bunny
Dax N.
Grade: 1
Lincoln Avenue Academy
Polk County
Elementary School Winner
Untitled
Amelie S.
Grade: 7
Somerset Academy & Arts Conservatory
Broward County
Xian Horse
Mavis L.
Grade: 10
Trinity Preparatory School
Seminole County
Cynicism
Michael S.
Grade: 12
Sebring High School
Highlands County
Portrait in Blue
Vera I.
Grade: 8
Lakeside Junior High
Clay County
Golden Ram
Elis R.
Grade: 8
Highland Oaks Middle School
Miami-Dade County
Portraits of the Sea
Delaney O.
Grade: 9
East Lake High School
Pinellas County
Clay Jellyfish
Rayne H.
Grade: 2
Oldsmar Elementary School
Pinellas County
Am I Real? (Self Portrait)
Alayna S.
Grade: 12
Marianna High School
Jackson County
High School Winner
Another Variant
Ari R.
Grade: 11
Seminole High School
Pinellas County
Business with Lcarus
Aleeza S.
Grade: 12
Dr. Phillips High School
Orange County
Fall Fox
Nika A.
Grade: K
The Bolles School
Duval County
Vertical Adventures
Tate H.
Grade: 6
Bay Point Middle School
Pinellas County
Truly Free
Luca B.
Grade: 12
Dr. Phillips High School
Orange County
Time Travel
Lia G.
Grade: 12
Trinity Preparatory School
Seminole County
Charmed
Charlotte V.
Grade: 7
Lakeside Junior High
Clay County
Metamorphosis
Natecsha H.
Grade: 11
Dr. Phillips High School
Orange County
Yum
Luis H.
Grade: 10
AP Mays Conservatory of the Arts
Miami-Dade County
Robot
Reinalys L.
Grade: 3
Starkey Elementary
Pinellas County
Snow Day
Deya N.
Grade: 1
Gulf Beaches Elementary
Pinellas County
Here Ya Go...
Yirabel R.
Grade: 11
AP Mays Conservatory of the Arts
Miami-Dade County
Father and Artist
Vada G.
Grade: 8
Clearwater Fundamental Middle School
Pinellas County
Tattered Beauty
Skylar T.
Grade: 11
Marianna High School
Jackson County
School Nights
Tara B.
Grade: 10
Sumner High School
Hillsborough County
Best In Show
Contemplation
Mia B.
Grade: 7
Safety Harbor Middle School
*Not in Florida* County
Starry Night Raccoon
Pearl S.
Grade: 2
Campbell Park Elementary
Pinellas County
Vinyl Jazz
Adamari F.
Grade: 9
PCCA @ Gibbs High School
Pinellas County
Queen of Quaint
Mia R.
Grade: 5
Brooker Creek Elementary
Pinellas County
Still Life in Color
Kimberly D.
Grade: 8
Glenridge Middle School
Orange County
Double Duck
Constantine B.
Grade: 2
The Bolles School
Duval County
Sea Turtle's Beach Day
Miangely M.
Grade: 6
Davenport School of the Arts
Polk County
Las Manos de mi Abuela
Logan L.
Grade: 11
Gibbs High School
Pinellas County