Skip to main content

2023 K-12 Student Art Assessment and Virtual Exhibition

Slideshow
Rush Hour
Xavier L.
Grade: 11
St. Petersburg High School
Pinellas County
Lake of Yearning
Aliyah E.
Grade: 11
Palm Harbor University High School
Pinellas County
Metamorphosis
Aurea N.
Grade: 9
East Lake High School
Pinellas County
Obsession
Ariel B.
Grade: 12
Westminster Christian Schools
Miami-Dade County
Accursed Dogma
Emily M.
Grade: 12
Sebring High School
Highlands County
Seething Blue
Noah C.
Grade: 12
Tarpon Springs High School
Pinellas County
Spread Your Wings
Alex B.
Grade: 5
Brooker Creek Elementary
Pinellas County
Elementary School Winner
Witness
Alexa T.
Grade: 12
Westminster Christian Schools
Miami-Dade County
Breaking Free to Finally Start Living
Erin P.
Grade: 12
Largo High School
Pinellas County
Recovering the Beauty of the Rubble
Samuel R.
Grade: 12
Celebration High School
Osceola County
Rebirth
Amelia D.
Grade: 11
AP Mays Conservatory of the Arts
Miami-Dade County
Faxen
Jillian J.
Grade: 8
Davenport School of the Arts
Polk County
Hiding in the Birchwood Trees
Cor'moria D.
Grade: 3
Perkins Elementary School
Pinellas County
Dream Inception
Painter M.
Grade: 12
Tarpon Springs High School
Pinellas County
Our Home Is Enough
Hadley D.
Grade: 5
Brooker Creek Elementary
Pinellas County
Tears in Reality
Zoe B.
Grade: 7
Rochelle School of the Arts
Polk County
Smile!
S'Niya S.
Grade: 8
AP Mays Conservatory of the Arts
Miami-Dade County
Still Life of Fruit
Ben B.
Grade: 2
Lincoln Avenue Academy
Polk County
Collage After "The Natural Bridge, Virginia, 1852"
Olivia C.
Grade: 8
Howard Middle School Academy of the Arts
Orange County
Hidden
Monika V.
Grade: 12
Dunedin High School
Pinellas County
Self Portrait
Maya V.
Grade: 8
Lakeside Junior High
Clay County
I am Tyree
Tyree H.
Grade: 4
Perkins Elementary School
Pinellas County
Crimson Bay
Israel H.
Grade: 12
Gibbs High School
Pinellas County
Warrior Angel
Amy Grace C.
Grade: 8
The First Academy
Orange County
Gazes
Tomas V.
Grade: 12
Celebration High School
Osceola County
Sticky Fingers
Tori V.
Grade: 10
Westminster Christian Schools
Miami-Dade County
Dragon Teapot
Caelan R.
Grade: 8
Pineapple Cove Classical Academy
Brevard County
Cassatt Self-Portrait
Jolina W.
Grade: 8
Glenridge Middle School
Orange County
Kimono Weaving
William M.
Grade: 4
Anona Elementary
Pinellas County
Piece of Cake
Emilee G.
Grade: 7
Highland Oaks Middle School
Miami-Dade County
The King, The Jester, and I
Olivia T.
Grade: 10
St. Petersburg High School
Pinellas County
Best In Show
Valentine
Lilly P.
Grade: 5
Leila G Davis
Pinellas County
The Natural State of Artificial Intelligence
Aiden E.
Grade: 9
Gibbs High School
Pinellas County
Popa's Lost Conversations
Elizabeth B.
Grade: 12
Marianna High School
Jackson County
High School Winner
My Love for Art
Sophia L.
Grade: 7
Clearwater Fundamental Middle School
Pinellas County
Heaven's Doors
Ana Carolina O.
Grade: 11
Westminster Christian School
Miami-Dade County
Late Knights
Emily V.
Grade: 11
Seminole High School
Pinellas County
Butchart Garden Reimagined
Alayna L.
Grade: 12
Largo High School
Pinellas County
Puerto Rican Harlequin Butterfly
Liana P.
Grade: 7
Davenport School of the Arts
Polk County
Passion Pit
Jalyn C.
Grade: 11
Westminster Christian Schools
Miami-Dade County
Yellow Jacket
Isabella L.
Grade: 7
Davenport School of the Arts
Polk County
Waiting For Spring
Abigail K.
Grade: 5
Brooker Creek Elementary
Pinellas County
Estrella
Areli C.
Grade: 8
Davenport School of the Arts
Polk County
Four Pears
Alice C.
Grade: 2
Coral Park Elementary
Miami-Dade County
Shroon in Magazine
Levi D.
Grade: 8
Howard Middle School Academy of the Arts
Orange County
Middle School Winner