Skip to main content

2022 K-12 Student Art Assessment and Virtual Exhibition

Slideshow
One Spring Day
Aiyana A.
Grade: 8
East Lake Middle School Academy of Engineering
Pinellas County
Monarch Butterflies
Lorena G.
Grade: 5
Ethel Koger Beckham K-8 Center
Miami-Dade County
Self Portrait
Angelina D.
Grade: 8
Arvida Middle School
Miami-Dade County
Succulent
Jazlynn M.
Grade: 5
Blanton Elementary
Pinellas County
Eli
S'Niya S.
Grade: 7
AP Mays Conservatory of the Arts
Miami-Dade County
Entangled
Luna V.
Grade: 7
Hammocks Middle School
Miami-Dade County
Just Like Fire
Isabella L.
Grade: 8
Academie Da Vinci
Pinellas County
Περιπέτεια για την ψυχή
Mattie S.
Grade: 8
Glenridge Middle School
Orange County
Self Portrait
Mia F.
Grade: 4
Leila G Davis
Pinellas County
Butterflies on strawberry fields
Julia I.
Grade: 5
Ethel Koger Beckham K-8 Center
Miami-Dade County
Standing Around
Lee V.
Grade: 11
AP Mays Conservatory of the Arts
Miami-Dade County
Welcome To My Art Museum
Tiffany S.
Grade: 5
Northwest Elementary
Pinellas County
Blueberry Pie
Natalie N.
Grade: 5
North Shore Elementary
Pinellas County
In The Rain
Itaii F.
Grade: 6
Hammocks Middle School
Miami-Dade County
Contour Lines of A Hand
Emily O.
Grade: 4
West Lakes Preparatory Academy
Miami-Dade County
Magical Owls
Maddie S.
Grade: 2
The Bolles School
Duval County
Modigliani Style Portrait
Emi E.
Grade: 4
Anona Elementary
Pinellas County
Pink Radiant Bliss
Melia L.
Grade: 8
East Lake MIDDLE school Academy of Engineering
Pinellas County
Pizza Pizza
Samantha F.
Grade: 5
Perkins Elementary School
Pinellas County
2/22/22 Tuesday Chicken Tacos with Sour Cream
Ellie C.
Grade: 5
Pineapple Cove Classical Academy at West Melbourne
Brevard County
Butterfly on Poppy Flowers
Elianette P.
Grade: 5
Ethel Koger Beckham K-8 Center
Miami-Dade County
Bat Cave
Jackson H.
Grade: 5
Midtown Academy
Pinellas County
One Life
Riley W.
Grade: 5
Lake St. George Elemetary
Pinellas County
Aboriginal Crocodile
Allie W.
Grade: 5
Anona Elementary
Pinellas County
Creative Chaos
Lilliana E.
Grade: 10
River Ridge High School
Pasco County
Kaleb
Carey R.
Grade: 9
AP Mays Conservatory of the Arts
Miami-Dade County
Still-life
Adrianna P.
Grade: 6
Academie Da Vinci
Pinellas County
Rose Garden
Qinshu C.
Grade: 5
Coral Park Elementary
Miami-Dade County
Self-Portrait
Natalia B.
Grade: 8
Arvida Middle School
Miami-Dade County
Harlem Renaissance Collage
Rainiery R.
Grade: 2
Emerson Elementary
Miami-Dade County
Still Life: Bottle and Bones
Sofia S.
Grade: 7
Glenridge Middle School
Orange County
The Door To Imagination
Zoe B.
Grade: 4
Sculptor Charter School
Brevard County
"It's A Doggie Thing"
Michelle H.
Grade: 5
Southern Oak Elementary
Pinellas County
Impulsive
Austin Y.
Grade: 12
Trinity Preparatory School
Seminole County
High School Winner
Untitled
Kiera O.
Grade: 8
Martin Luther King Middle School
Santa Rosa County
Cake Slice
Charlotte M.
Grade: 5
North Shore Elementary
Pinellas County
Robot
Layla B.
Grade: 3
Leila Davis Elementary School
Pinellas County
The Twins
Savannah L.
Grade: 8
Arvida Middle School
Miami-Dade County
Bisa Portrait
Mikayla B.
Grade: 5
Snively Elementary/ Polk County School Board
Polk County
Klara
Valeska L.
Grade: 8
Hammocks Middle School
Miami-Dade County
What You Can Find
Gavin C.
Grade: 5
Lake St. George Elemetary
Pinellas County
Elementary School Winner
Sunset photos
Addison G.
Grade: 8
East Lake MIDDLE school Academy of Engineering
Pinellas County
Cottage Castle
Julia C.
Grade: 7
The First Academy
Orange County
Cottage Cheese
Victoria M.
Grade: 5
Perkins Elementary School
Pinellas County
City Symmetry
Olivia E.
Grade: 2
Southern Oak Elementary
Pinellas County
Help I’m trapped in a music video
Chevy P.
Grade: 8
Crystal Lake Middle School
Polk County
Hakeen
Aurea N.
Grade: 8
Tarpon Springs Middle School
Pinellas County
Middle School Winner
Fantasy Gnome
Taylor S.
Grade: 4
The Bolles School
Duval County
Tree Of Life
Rylee B.
Grade: 4
Shore Acres Elementary
Pinellas County
Yee-Haw
Lucas F.
Grade: 8
Glenridge Middle School
Orange County
House
Sujah S.
Grade: 4
Starkey Elementary
Pinellas County
Self Portrait
Sarah L.
Grade: K
Pineapple Cove Classical Academy
Brevard County
The Sun Rises and Sets
Khiara G.
Grade: 5
Calusa Elementary
Miami-Dade County
Alebrije Cat
Sona D.
Grade: 5
The Bolles School
Duval County
Textured Japanese Tea Bowl
Emily L.
Grade: 5
Pineapple Cove Classical Academy
Brevard County
Birch Trees
Ryla F.
Grade: 5
Shore Acres Elementary
Pinellas County
Bountiful Basket
Kayleigh B.
Grade: 8
Sculptor Charter School
Brevard County
Best In Show
Clay Bird
Ruby W.
Grade: 1
Anona Elementary
Pinellas County
Value Whale
Harper S.
Grade: 2
The Bolles School
Duval County
Six Sunflowers
Quincey C.
Grade: 8
Sculptor Charter School
Brevard County
By the Coral Reef
Lisa M.
Grade: 8
Franklin Academy
Broward County