Skip to main content

2021 K-12 Student Art Assessment and Virtual Exhibition

Slideshow
Bee Hive
Zaynah H.
Grade: 5
Leila G Davis
Pinellas County
Underwater
Oliver O.
Grade: 5
Curlew Creek Elementary
Pinellas County
Riley
Jaden G.
Grade: 12
Gibbs High School
Pinellas County
Florida Great Blue Heron
Jennifer R.
Grade: 5
Pinecrest Elementary
Miami-Dade County
Elementary School Winner
Stronger together
Christina H.
Grade: 7
Gotha Middle School
Orange County
Spook
Jillian J.
Grade: 6
Davenport School of the Arts
Polk County
Fear
Sunita B.
Grade: 8
AP Mays Conservatory of the Arts
Miami-Dade County
Thinking of when...
Serenity T.
Grade: 8
Lake Gibson Middle
Polk County
Poppy Flowers
Mia L.
Grade: 4
Caldwell Elementary
Polk County
Art in the Southwest
Kyryl S.
Grade: 5
Brooker Creek Elementary
Pinellas County
Peace
Skylar W.
Grade: 5
Leila G Davis
Pinellas County
Grief
Rachel P.
Grade: 11
Windermere High School
Orange County
Misty Copeland
Lucia B.
Grade: 7
Franklin Academy
Broward County
Obscured by the Scenery
Jeiska C.
Grade: 8
Howard Middle School
Orange County
"NYC"
Brooke K.
Grade: 7
Trinity Preparatory School
Orange County
Royal Payne
Akaiya P.
Grade: 12
AP Mays Conservatory of the Arts
Miami-Dade County
Best In Show
Ancient Healer
Avery M.
Grade: 8
Howard Middle School
Orange County
Mi Mamá
Daniella R.
Grade: 8
AP Mays Conservatory of the Arts
Miami-Dade County
Red Bird
Laura S.
Grade: 4
Rochelle SOTA
Polk County
Contemplation
belen L.
Grade: 4
banyan elementary
Miami-Dade County
Street Ties
Fabien L.
Grade: 12
New World School of the Arts
Miami-Dade County
High School Winner
Floral in Moonlight
Lily O.
Grade: 7
Harmony Middle School
Osceola County
Self Portrait of Alyssa
Alyssa S.
Grade: 5
Pinecrest Elementary
Miami-Dade County
Boxed In
Patricia C.
Grade: 8
Lake Gibson Middle
Polk County
Extraneous
Jayda C.
Grade: 10
AP Mays Conservatory of the Arts
Miami-Dade County
Elephant
Nathaniel R.
Grade: 3
Curlew Creek Elementary
Pinellas County
Fundy Bowl
Leah M.
Grade: 6
The First Academy
Orange County
"Shopping"
Katia L.
Grade: 7
Trinity Preparatory School
Orange County
Florida Neighborhood
Miriam H.
Grade: 5
Rochelle SOTA
Polk County
Self Portrait
Railyn W.
Grade: 7
Pineapple Cove Classical Academy at West Melbourne
Brevard County
Word Breaker
Colin G.
Grade: 8
Academie Da Vinci
Pinellas County
Worry Turns into Fear
Anthony V.
Grade: 8
Hammocks Middle School
Miami-Dade County
Middle School Winner
Sunday Morning
Eddie H.
Grade: 3
Kenly Elementary
Hillsborough County
My Folk Town Neighborhood
Zoey Z.
Grade: 2
Leila Davis Elementary School
Pinellas County
8 x 10 in
Levi D.
Grade: 6
Howard Middle School
Orange County
Clay Bird
Amiyalonnie C.
Grade: 1
Anona Elementary
Pinellas County
Folk Art Landcape
Avery W.
Grade: 2
The Bolles School
Duval County
The Mountain Road
Daylier A.
Grade: 2
Kenly Elementary
Hillsborough County
Selfportrait
Sarah B.
Grade: 8
Rochelle School of the Arts
Polk County
The Path
Delaney V.
Grade: 7
Tarpon Springs Middle School
Pinellas County
Roin
Ava B.
Grade: 3
The Bolles School
Duval County
Ladybug
Maia C.
Grade: 5
Pinecrest Elementary
Miami-Dade County
Anything for a gold star
Anika M.
Grade: 11
Dr. Phillips High School
Orange County
Breath of Calla Lily's
Chloe V.
Grade: 8
Howard Middle School
Orange County