Skip to main content

2020 K-12 Student Art Assessment and Virtual Exhibition

Slideshow
My favorite fruits
Bella C.
Grade: 4
South Miami K-8 Center
Miami-Dade County
Fruits and Tiles
Haven C.
Grade: 4
South Miami K-8 Center
Miami-Dade County
Devotees Offering Atlas Beetle to their False God
Henna R.
Grade: 11
Gibbs High School
Pinellas County
Melancholy
Gabriela R.
Grade: 11
Wellington High School
Palm Beach County
Desert Landscape
Allison G.
Grade: 2
Pinecrest Elementary
Miami-Dade County
Pop Art Food
Irene G.
Grade: 8
Joseph L. Carwise Middle School
Pinellas County
African Elephants
Natalia S.
Grade: 5
Lincoln Avenue Academy
Polk County
Fierce
Gabrielle F.
Grade: 8
Howard Middle School
Orange County
Safari on a Tuesday
Francesca F.
Grade: 11
Trinity Preparatory School
Seminole County
Silvia
Jonathan D.
Grade: 12
AP Mays Conservatory of the Arts
Miami-Dade County
Papier Mache Fish
Cody M.
Grade: 3
North Beach Elementary
Miami-Dade County
JOY
Jolimar F.
Grade: 8
Howard Middle School
Orange County
Resting
Oscar C.
Grade: 12
Cypress Creek High School
Orange County
It Has Been a Long Day!
Brooke L.
Grade: 5
Partin Settlement Elementary
Osceola County
Elementary School Winner
Hidden Puppet Master
Hannah B.
Grade: 6
Howard Middle School
Orange County
The Escape Artist
Andrea M.
Grade: 7
Davenport School for the Arts
Polk County
Pains
Kristen Z.
Grade: 12
East Lake High School
Pinellas County
Best In Show
Head in the Clouds
Skyla G.
Grade: 9
Dr. Phillips High School
Orange County
B
Ayeziah J.
Grade: 7
Davenport School for the Arts
Polk County
Robert
Henson L.
Grade: 9
Dr. Phillips High School
Orange County
High School Winner
Cat's Eye
Sophia A.
Grade: 5
Pineapple Cove Classical Academy at West Melbourne
Brevard County
The Pastel Imagination
Sophie G.
Grade: 4
Davenport School of the Arts
Polk County
Overjoyed
Victoria B.
Grade: 9
Dr. Phillips High School
Orange County
Forbidden Friendship
Isabella F.
Grade: 5
Magnolia Montessori Academy
Polk County
Koi Fishes in a pond
Kaitlyn L.
Grade: 4
Pinecrest Elementary
Miami-Dade County
Powerful Woman
Thomas S.
Grade: 3
South Miami K-8 Center
Miami-Dade County
My Mind
Bryan L.
Grade: 7
Shields Middle
Hillsborough County
Let's dance
Victoria T.
Grade: 11
EDGEWOOD JR/SR HIGH
Brevard County
Still Life with Apples and Flowers
Jose P.
Grade: 2
Mort Elementary School
Hillsborough County
Windy Days
Vivienne D.
Grade: 12
St. Petersburg High School
Pinellas County
My City
Amanda M.
Grade: 5
South Miami K-8 Center
Miami-Dade County
The Inner Me
Isabella L.
Grade: 4
Davenport School of the Arts
Polk County
Fish Dish
Annaya S.
Grade: 1
Cotee River Lementary
Pasco County
Saling
Ricardo F.
Grade: 5
Lincoln Avenue Academy
Polk County
Free Form Shapes
Anais O.
Grade: K
Skyview Elementary
Pinellas County
Under the Sea
Deeksha K.
Grade: 2
Elisa Nelson Elementary
Pinellas County
The Moon over the City
Fiorella C.
Grade: 5
South Miami K-8 Center
Miami-Dade County
Self Portrait
Conner R.
Grade: 5
San Jose Elementary
Pinellas County
Split Realities
Adriana F.
Grade: 8
Howard Middle School
Orange County
Apples and Oranges
Xavier J.
Grade: K
Lincoln Avenue Academy
Polk County
Stuck In A Bowl
Elyssa M.
Grade: 8
Davenport School for the Arts
Polk County
Peacock
William C.
Grade: 8
Shields Middle
Hillsborough County
Tangled
Alexzandra C.
Grade: 11
East Lake High School
Pinellas County
Basket of Vegetables
Aaliyah L.
Grade: 8
AP Mays Conservatory of the Arts
Miami-Dade County
Middle School Winner