Skip to main content

2019 K-12 Student Art Assessment and Virtual Exhibition

Slideshow
PARFLECHE
MARINA S.
Grade: 5
Brevard County
SuperSTAR Selfie
Mackenzie K.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Paintbrushes
Sophia C.
Grade: 3
Pinellas County
Flutter
Olivia C.
Grade: 8
Orange County
Fruit
Adam V.
Grade: K
Polk County
honey bee
elle m.
Grade: 5
Orange County
Butterfly Dance
Amanda E.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Chicken Bobble Head
Yamarie H.
Grade: 4
Levy County
It is Finished
Samuel E.
Grade: 6
Polk County
Feathers and Fiber
Maya T.
Grade: 3
Pinellas County
Looking Out
Sofia P.
Grade: 1
Pinellas County
Shaded Still Life
Alexandra G.
Grade: 4
Pinellas County
Our Manatees
Taniyah S.
Grade: 4
Pinellas County
Side view of solitude
Lucas I.
Grade: 11
Orange County
Anne Frank
Amanda P.
Grade: 7
Miami-Dade County
What's This?
Journee S.
Grade: 1
Pinellas County
Otter
Jayden G.
Grade: 4
Miami-Dade County
My Birthday Cake
Christina L.
Grade: 4
Miami-Dade County
Southwest Adobe
Makayla W.
Grade: 4
Escambia County
Deep In Thought
Lyah M.
Grade: 8
Polk County
Zarria
Jaselle B.
Grade: 11
Miami-Dade County
Overlapping Crayons
Ashley N.
Grade: 3
Pinellas County
Remembrance
Amanda N.
Grade: 11
Pinellas County
Steps & Tunes
Madison C.
Grade: 7
Pinellas County
Middle School Winner
Woven Communication
Connor M.
Grade: 11
Pinellas County
Shadows In the Garden
Lola R.
Grade: 8
Orange County
Elephant Festival
Daisy C.
Grade: 4
Miami-Dade County
Woman
Yuang (Julius) D.
Grade: 11
Orange County
Blue Morpho Butterfly
Ayva D.
Grade: 1
Duval County
Monet Haystack
Henry C.
Grade: 3
Duval County
Four Goddesses
Summer D.
Grade: 8
Pinellas County
Fiber Bird Sculpture
Joseph G.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Christmas Ornaments
Lilly P.
Grade: 5
Polk County
Solomon the Alligator
Josiah F.
Grade: 2
Pinellas County
Two Wishes For My Birthday
Estiven A.
Grade: 4
Miami-Dade County
Cookies for Santa
Allan L.
Grade: 5
Hillsborough County
Man Of Many Faces
Madison C.
Grade: 7
Orange County
Washington at Work
Addison B.
Grade: 3
Pinellas County
The Blue Garden
Joesph H.
Grade: 3
Volusia County
Reem
Brooke A.
Grade: 10
Brevard County
Zentangle Pumpkin
Romina O.
Grade: 3
Pinellas County
Woven Beauty
Kimberly K.
Grade: 3
Pinellas County
untitled
Mikayla E.
Grade: 5
Duval County
Free Form Shapes
Prarthona A.
Grade: K
Pinellas County
Peaceful Interlude
Nolan A.
Grade: 5
Polk County
Red Dragon
Ivy P.
Grade: 8
Pinellas County
Cyanotype Self Portrait
Melia L.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Hovering
Sofia F.
Grade: 7
Orange County
My Heart
Emily H.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Petite Fille
Alison S.
Grade: 8
Orange County
Cat
Evinas H.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Pigeon's Bakery
Annabelle D.
Grade: 11
Polk County
High School Winner
Sewer's Dozen
Seline O.
Grade: 4
Miami-Dade County
Elementary School Winner
Spoon Portrait
Isabel G.
Grade: 8
Clay County
K Pop Portrait
Gabriella D.
Grade: 7
Clay County
Panther Prints
Alexis C.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Jellyfish Party
Angela T.
Grade: 4
Pinellas County
Blah
Justin G.
Grade: 3
Pinellas County
Florida Alligator
Brody R.
Grade: 4
Duval County
I AM CHEROKEE - THIS IS A PART OF ME
EMILY P.
Grade: 4
Brevard County
Lucid
Riley S.
Grade: 12
Pinellas County
Party Flamingo
Reagan S.
Grade: K
Duval County
Desperation
Charlotte B.
Grade: 10
Pinellas County
Best In Show
Self Portrai
Summer C.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Warm & Cool Skyline
Isabel B.
Grade: 2
Pinellas County
Sea Life
Kinley A.
Grade: 2
Pinellas County
Me and My Heritage
Kimbriah A.
Grade: 10
Broward County
Self-Portrait
Brian M.
Grade: 5
Hillsborough County
Eden
Selah .
Grade: 8
Old Woman
Chloe O.
Grade: 8
Charlotte County
Taco Fish
Chelsea Q.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
If Fish could fly in Space
Jayden P.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Bee on a leaf
Genesis M.
Grade: 4
Miami-Dade County
Effervescent
Julia Y.
Grade: 8
Orange County
Drawing With Words
Yasmin B.
Grade: 8
Miami-Dade County
Jammin'
Phuong L.
Grade: 8
Hillsborough County
Queen of Apparitions
Ocean R.
Grade: 11
Sarasota County
Keilaney
Keilaney F.
Grade: 7
Broward County
My Robot Friend
Kylee P.
Grade: 4
Pinellas County
Pastel Irises
Stella F.
Grade: 4
Pinellas County
Portrait of Doug Bowser
Damian M.
Grade: 9
Volusia County
Volcanic Butterfly
Isla L.
Grade: 2
Pinellas County
Interstellar
Susana M.
Grade: 11
Broward County
Ms Universe
Hillary A.
Grade: 11
Palm Beach County
Moonlit Pumpkin
Mollie C.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Windy
Shaelynn P.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Tyrie
Tyrie H.
Grade: 8
Broward County
Growth of Beauty
Lianna B.
Grade: 8
Broward County
Shattered Portrait
Kathryn T.
Grade: 8
Clay County
untitled
Phoebe Z.
Grade: 11
Broward County
Noor
Ava M.
Grade: 11
Pinellas County
Cyanotype Self Portrait
Sydney G.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Poppy Flower Field
Lea E.
Grade: 3
Miami-Dade County
"Self Portrait"
Divya P.
Grade: 8
Orange County
Space Dog
Annie L.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Picasso Portrait
Jordan P.
Grade: 2
Pinellas County