Skip to main content

2018 K-12 Student Art Assessment and Virtual Exhibition

Slideshow
Boat grave yard
Annie M.
Grade: 12
Pinellas County
Saguaro
Lauren S.
Grade: 3
Pinellas County
THE OWL PROTECTOR
RAYA S.
Grade: 4
Brevard County
Summer Dream
Ruth M.
Grade: 4
Escambia County
Robot
Ava B.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Calvary
Leo C.
Grade: 5
Polk County
Friendship Pot
Autumn S.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Tropical Fish
Lena A.
Grade: 2
Pinellas County
Patricia
Samarra F.
Grade: 8
Miami-Dade County
A Bug's View
Brianna B.
Grade: 4
Pinellas County
Split Focus
Kaitlyn T.
Grade: 2
Pinellas County
Pumpkins under the moonlight
Johny S.
Grade: 5
Miami-Dade County
Corrode
Tiffany L.
Grade: 11
Polk County
Chain
Brook B.
Grade: 10
Pinellas County
Self Portrait
Yasmin B.
Grade: 7
Miami-Dade County
Under The Sea
Jillian J.
Grade: 3
Polk County
Jumanji:Welcome to the Library
Orion P.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Chicken In The City
Jacob M.
Grade: 3
Escambia County
Weaving the Square
Aylliah L.
Grade: 5
Hillsborough County
Self Portrait
Sara H.
Grade: 4
Pinellas County
Sunset Pond
Frankie P.
Grade: 3
Pinellas County
80's Abstract
Presley T.
Grade: 5
Polk County
Falling Leaves
Annelise B.
Grade: 4
Pinellas County
"Raccoon"
Julie V.
Grade: 5
Miami-Dade County
Pete the Cat
Macy D.
Grade: 1
Pinellas County
Illusion
Deana D.
Grade: 11
St. Lucie County
Coke Cans
Madison T.
Grade: 12
Indian River County
Vase of Flowers
Sofia T.
Grade: 2
Pinellas County
Dancing Giraffe
Jasmine F.
Grade: 3
Polk County
The Gleaming
Muchen G.
Grade: 9
Broward County
Misspoke
Molly C.
Grade: 10
Pinellas County
Spider
Marquez B.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Echo Dreams Rearranged
Francis E.
Grade: 10
Highlands County
Magnificent Mandala
Ace S.
Grade: 2
Pinellas County
Old man
Keilaney F.
Grade: 6
Broward County
In the Mosque
Sarah M.
Grade: 10
Broward County
Dressed up in White
Alina P.
Grade: 7
Pinellas County
Tiger's Frolic
Kyla H.
Grade: 12
Highlands County
Clownfish
Megan K.
Grade: 5
Clay County
Winter Friend
Ayden F.
Grade: K
Escambia County
Contour Me
Kaitlyn M.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Iguana
Savannah B.
Grade: 4
Polk County
Self Portrait
Mckenna C.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Nature
Mia N.
Grade: 5
Polk County
Face
Ariana M.
Grade: 10
Orange County
The Dragon of Yee
Audra D.
Grade: 4
Volusia County
Self Portrait
Te'Aurri S.
Grade: 1
Polk County
Sea Turtle
Grace L.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Orchid
Francisco N.
Grade: 9
Miami-Dade County
Gay Pride
Sarah D.
Grade: 11
Broward County
Self Portrait
Ila G.
Grade: 8
Clay County
Musical Grafitti
Harley M.
Grade: 8
Orange County
Candy Corn
Eloise T.
Grade: 3
Pinellas County
Value Pear
Lillian M.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
The God of Second Chances
Samuel E.
Grade: 5
Polk County
Self Portrait Playing Card
Shonda H.
Grade: 12
Highlands County
Cuba Habanero
Naelsy Y.
Grade: 12
Miami-Dade County
Just Kidding
Alexis H.
Grade: 8
Miami-Dade County
The Lizard Leg Dragon
Titus S.
Grade: 3
Polk County
Decaying Venus
SeAnna H.
Grade: 12
Highlands County
High School Winner
Royal Self Portrait
Lizmarie C.
Grade: 2
Pinellas County
Fly Away With Me
Tristan L.
Grade: 5
Escambia County
Patterned Owl
Stefania H.
Grade: 1
Pinellas County
Fruit Plate
Lilyana C.
Grade: 4
Polk County
My Neighborhood
Marcus T.
Grade: 7
Pinellas County
Middle School Winner
Selina
Selina L.
Grade: 5
Osceola County
Nighttime Tea
Sofia D.
Grade: 3
Pinellas County
Nature's Kaliedoscope
Belinda B.
Grade: 4
Pinellas County
Still Life with Pitcher
Shirley G.
Grade: 3
Miami-Dade County
Bird's Eye View
Trevor C.
Grade: 2
Pinellas County
"Manatees"
Maykel M.
Grade: 4
Miami-Dade County
Spirit of a Dog
Meredith S.
Grade: 8
Polk County
Flower Child
Scarlett N.
Grade: 3
Miami-Dade County
Don't Tap the Glass
Bailey M.
Grade: 12
Palm Beach County
Sitting on A Wall
Bryanna W.
Grade: 8
Miami-Dade County
Cupcake
Alexandra W.
Grade: 4
Pinellas County
Ice Cream Sundae
Jane T.
Grade: 1
Pinellas County
Corroboree Dancer
Leilani F.
Grade: 1
Pinellas County
Green Elephant
Julian S.
Grade: 3
Pinellas County
Talkin'
Colt H.
Grade: 12
Seminole County
Fish and Reef
Bailey D.
Grade: 2
Pinellas County
Talking Picnic
Dantaisha B.
Grade: 5
Pinellas County
Colorful Cityscape
Ian S.
Grade: 4
Polk County
Elementary School Winner
Seaside
Alexzandra C.
Grade: 10
Pinellas County
Best In Show
La Politiques
Sara D.
Grade: 12
Pinellas County
Purple Swan
Trinity B.
Grade: 1
Polk County
Galaxy Flower
Chloee W.
Grade: 3
Volusia County